FAQ: Compliance Guide for H-1B Dependent Employers
[…] What are additional LCA notice items for H-1B dependent employers?

If the employer is an H-1B-dependent employer and if the LCA is being used for non-exempt H-1B nonimmigrant workers, then notice shall be made in accordance with the requirements of 20 CFR 655.734(a)(1)(ii) setting forth the nondisplacement and recruitment obligations to which the employer has attested, and shall include the following additional statement: “Complaints alleging failure to offer employment to an equally or better qualified U.S. applicant or an employer's misrepresentation regarding such offers of employment may be filed with the Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Office of Special Counsel for Immigration-Related Unfair Employment Practices, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20530, Telephone: 1 (800) 255-8155 (employers), 1 (800) 255-7688 (employees); Web address: http://www.usdoj.gov/crt/osc”.